Tue Oct 13, 2026 positions · live minutes after CFTC

COT Report Recap - Positions as of 2026-10-13

Published Oct 16, 2026. 107 markets covered.

Largest increases in speculative net position

MarketOpen interestLarge spec netΔ w/wCOT index 3y
5-Year T-Note6,874,204-1,080,204+83,32788.9
3-Month SOFR12,928,520-2,434,390+74,19217.3
E-mini Russell 2000444,784-61,003+26,84228.2
Nat Gas ICE LD17,781,005851+20,4976.8
E-mini S&P 5001,931,607-140,995+13,07528.0
Sugar No. 111,179,144226,974+9,69998.9
Dow Jones U.S. Real Estate Idx66,507-2,019+5,55735.4
Gasoline RBOB340,26875,461+4,93070.5
Mexican Peso279,00715,242+4,54111.9
Ny Harbor ULSD268,47514,753+3,75867.9

Largest decreases

MarketOpen interestLarge spec netΔ w/wCOT index 3y
Corn1,845,260358,367-94,10677.2
10-Year T-Note5,819,512-988,102-91,62118.6
2-Year T-Note4,554,153-911,579-58,67587.4
Ultra UST 10Y2,643,685-212,481-52,83851.5
Ultra T-Bond2,397,995-321,597-45,25842.6
Euro FX874,541-137,573-38,2410.0
MSCI EM Index1,042,94517,512-20,99137.5
Australian Dollar339,464-117,299-18,7110.0
New Zealand Dollar125,151-47,001-17,65519.0
Japanese Yen373,50250,207-12,11864.5

Full movers table →