Tue Oct 20, 2026 positions · live minutes after CFTC

COT Movers - Largest Position Changes This Week

Positions as of Tuesday 2026-10-20. Large-speculator net position changes, largest first; Δ %OI normalizes by market size. Click any column header to re-sort.

MarketOpen interestLarge spec netΔ w/wΔ as % of OI
30-Day Fed Funds2,766,665307,293+227,102+8.21%
Nat Gas ICE LD17,844,136-124,139-124,990-1.59%
Corn1,835,658286,689-71,678-3.90%
Ultra UST 10Y2,665,818-149,347+63,134+2.37%
30-Year T-Bond1,785,457-68,419+58,019+3.25%
2-Year T-Note4,533,571-856,783+54,796+1.21%
Ultra T-Bond2,364,949-375,161-53,564-2.26%
Canola333,71261,674-34,940-10.47%
Soybean Oil570,46281,627-27,696-4.86%
SOFR-1M1,422,267-14+26,579+1.87%
British Pound254,060-80,420+26,544+10.45%
Soybeans1,093,612246,596-24,503-2.24%
10-Year T-Note5,868,295-964,293+23,809+0.41%
Canadian Dollar383,635-74,709+20,056+5.23%
Japanese Yen379,14169,878+19,671+5.19%
3-Month SOFR12,982,053-2,415,267+19,123+0.15%
E-mini Russell 2000466,789-41,909+19,094+4.09%
Brazilian Real135,67932,518-14,200-10.47%
Propane106,565824+13,288+12.47%
Wheat (SRW)516,379-29,270-11,664-2.26%
Soybean Meal635,401206,000-11,302-1.78%
New Zealand Dollar131,413-58,149-11,148-8.48%
Copper327,11957,397-11,123-3.40%
Crude Oil (WTI)1,835,14489,325-11,018-0.60%
Australian Dollar333,010-127,292-9,993-3.00%
MSCI EM Index1,051,21125,825+8,313+0.79%
Gold402,279199,865-8,014-1.99%
Natural Gas (Henry Hub)1,710,685-241,272-7,694-0.45%
KC Wheat (HRW)320,3692,327-7,474-2.33%
MSCI EAFE493,553-5,793-7,264-1.47%
Coffee C170,91120,132+6,596+3.86%
5-Year T-Note6,715,851-1,074,109+6,095+0.09%
Gasoline RBOB337,45769,589-5,872-1.74%
Lean Hogs291,717-76,730+5,057+1.73%
Wheat-HRSpring73,3775,093-4,825-6.58%
Live Cattle289,57530,730+4,404+1.52%
Crude Diff-Wcs Houston/WTI 1St68,63916,921+4,365+6.36%
Brent Crude (Last Day)230,693-34,843+4,229+1.83%
Swiss Franc136,451-18,150+3,928+2.88%
WTI Midland Argus Vs WTI Trade468,1348,599-3,857-0.82%

Computed from the legacy futures-only report. Methodology · RSS.