Tue Oct 20, 2026 positions · live minutes after CFTC

COT Report Recap - Positions as of 2026-10-20

Published Oct 23, 2026. 107 markets covered.

Largest increases in speculative net position

MarketOpen interestLarge spec netΔ w/wCOT index 3y
30-Day Fed Funds2,766,665307,293+227,10299.5
Ultra UST 10Y2,665,818-149,347+63,13468.1
30-Year T-Bond1,785,457-68,419+58,01956.4
2-Year T-Note4,533,571-856,783+54,79693.2
SOFR-1M1,422,267-14+26,57977.7
British Pound254,060-80,420+26,54410.7
10-Year T-Note5,868,295-964,293+23,80921.5
Canadian Dollar383,635-74,709+20,05652.3
Japanese Yen379,14169,878+19,67169.9
3-Month SOFR12,982,053-2,415,267+19,12317.8

Largest decreases

MarketOpen interestLarge spec netΔ w/wCOT index 3y
Nat Gas ICE LD17,844,136-124,139-124,9900.0
Corn1,835,658286,689-71,67868.3
Ultra T-Bond2,364,949-375,161-53,56419.3
Canola333,71261,674-34,94073.6
Soybean Oil570,46281,627-27,69663.6
Soybeans1,093,612246,596-24,50392.7
Brazilian Real135,67932,518-14,20063.6
Wheat (SRW)516,379-29,270-11,66462.2
Soybean Meal635,401206,000-11,30294.6
New Zealand Dollar131,413-58,149-11,1487.3

Full movers table →