Tue Sep 29, 2026 positions · live minutes after CFTC

COT Report Recap - Positions as of 2026-09-29

Published Oct 2, 2026. 107 markets covered.

Largest increases in speculative net position

MarketOpen interestLarge spec netΔ w/wCOT index 3y
2-Year T-Note4,530,145-792,024+115,041100.0
3-Month SOFR12,455,877-2,542,677+101,15514.5
SOFR-1M1,422,076-57,645+63,59567.6
Ultra UST 10Y2,580,149-148,115+60,86668.4
Nat Gas ICE PEN644,517-102,409+28,24258.9
Ultra T-Bond2,507,580-326,436+10,28940.5
Brent Crude (Last Day)243,324-35,663+8,52222.5
Soybean Meal629,109216,481+8,120100.0
Live Cattle293,63935,168+6,85612.3
Brazilian Real146,70460,538+6,33784.0

Largest decreases

MarketOpen interestLarge spec netΔ w/wCOT index 3y
5-Year T-Note6,789,241-995,701-114,84893.6
10-Year T-Note5,676,556-900,615-88,86329.1
30-Day Fed Funds2,578,047-60,626-58,58148.3
Crude Oil (WTI)1,878,576109,463-31,64324.7
30-Year T-Bond1,879,173-186,875-31,07012.0
Nat Gas ICE LD17,686,82859,272-30,32310.8
Corn1,857,317509,501-26,30095.9
Canadian Dollar347,274-78,671-25,46150.6
Soybeans1,090,227256,872-24,70994.8
Mexican Peso274,82152,402-22,76538.2

Full movers table →