Tue Sep 15, 2026 positions · live minutes after CFTC

COT Report Recap - Positions as of 2026-09-15

Published Sep 18, 2026. 107 markets covered.

Largest increases in speculative net position

MarketOpen interestLarge spec netΔ w/wCOT index 3y
5-Year T-Note6,364,260-997,366+270,127100.0
3-Month SOFR13,349,060-2,896,206+207,1315.3
Japanese Yen542,802120,359+109,56383.8
30-Day Fed Funds2,401,54520,474+104,36359.6
2-Year T-Note4,433,736-855,353+73,754100.0
Canadian Dollar358,186-37,577+32,92268.3
Soybean Meal683,474207,751+31,190100.0
Sugar No. 111,219,523182,515+24,32988.5
Euro FX920,035-26,993+15,62319.0
10-Year T-Note5,377,777-821,236+13,54738.6

Largest decreases

MarketOpen interestLarge spec netΔ w/wCOT index 3y
SOFR-1M1,281,220-162,524-52,55349.4
E-mini S&P 5002,446,519-100,461-24,42539.5
Ultra UST 10Y2,596,996-209,690-20,15252.2
MSCI EM Index1,310,24127,211-17,46441.7
Copper289,46375,134-17,34286.1
Nat Gas ICE LD17,995,97694,368-13,89613.2
Soybeans1,104,880261,183-12,24197.4
Lean Hogs285,923-69,211-11,2220.0
Gasoline RBOB358,00362,921-10,27156.6
Wheat (SRW)485,1381,228-9,24283.6

Full movers table →